Skip to content

Smart Cover Discount Codes

Smart Cover discount codes on home emergency cover, boiler and appliance insurance and landlord policies in the UK.

Smart Cover
0 active
codes
Free to use
No sign up
Offer details
Terms apply
TOP DEAL

50% OFF

Upto 50% off Boiler, Heating, Home care and Appliance cover

Get deal
Terms for 50% OFF

none

Terms for Deal

Applies to New and existing customers

Terms for Deal

New and Existing customers Qualify up to 50% off

Deal

Home Emergency Deals include Central Heating, Plumbing & Drainage, Pest control, Locks and security

Get deal
Terms for Deal

New and Existing customers Qualify up to 50% off

Terms for 50% OFF

Applies to New and existing customers

Terms for Deal

none

How to use a Smart Cover discount code

Follow these simple steps to save on your next order.

  1. 1
    Find an offer

    Choose a deal or code above.

  2. 2
    Copy the code

    Click “Get code” and copy it to your clipboard.

  3. 3
    Shop at Smart Cover

    Add your items to your basket.

  4. 4
    Paste at checkout

    Enter the code to see your discount applied.

About Smart Cover

Smart Cover sells home emergency, appliance and landlord cover in the UK — the policies that pay for an engineer when the boiler stops on a Sunday rather than for the house itself.

What the policies cover

Home emergency is the main product: boiler and heating breakdown, burst pipes and blocked drains, electrical failure, pest infestation and being locked out, with a claim limit per callout and a 24-hour line to arrange an engineer. Appliance cover is separate and protects named white goods against mechanical and electrical breakdown, with multi-appliance pricing if you list several. Landlord cover adds the things that matter when someone else lives in the property, including external lock failure and alternative accommodation.

Read the limits, not the headline

This kind of cover is bought on the monthly figure and judged on the small print, so three things are worth finding before you sign. First, the claim limit — the policy pays up to a set amount per callout, and a boiler that needs replacing rather than repairing is a different conversation. Second, the exclusions: pre-existing faults, poor installation and lack of servicing are commonly outside cover. Third, the initial waiting period, because most policies will not accept a claim in the first days after they start.

Whether you need it at all

Worth checking what you already have. Some home insurance policies include an emergency add-on, and some boilers are still inside a manufacturer's guarantee that runs for several years from installation. Paying twice for the same protection is the usual mistake here. If your boiler is old, out of guarantee, and a large repair bill would be a genuine problem, the monthly cost is buying certainty rather than saving money — that is a fair reason to buy it, but it is a different reason to the one the marketing gives. Smart Cover is an appointed representative and the underwriter is named in the policy documents, which is where to check who actually carries the risk.

Using a Smart Cover discount code

Choose the level of cover, then enter the code at the quote stage so the monthly figure updates before you agree to anything.

Frequently asked questions

View all FAQs
How do I use a Smart Cover discount code?

Choose an active offer, click “Get code”, copy it, and paste it into the discount-code field at checkout. Check the offer terms for eligibility.

Do Smart Cover offers apply to sale items?

Eligibility varies by offer. Read the terms for the selected offer before you complete your order.

Does Smart Cover offer free delivery?

Read the current delivery offer terms for qualifying orders, eligibility and delivery restrictions.

Can I use more than one discount code?

The retailer decides whether codes can be combined. Check the retailer’s terms at checkout.

Smart Cover Discount CodesSmart Cover Discount Codes

Smart Cover discount codes on home emergency cover, boiler and appliance insurance and landlord policies in the UK.

Smart Cover
0 active codes Free to use 5.0 / 5 store rating
TOP DEAL

50% OFF

Upto 50% off Boiler, Heating, Home care and Appliance cover

Get deal
Terms for 50% OFF

none

Terms for Deal

Applies to New and existing customers

Terms for Deal

New and Existing customers Qualify up to 50% off

Deal

Home Emergency Deals include Central Heating, Plumbing & Drainage, Pest control, Locks and security

Get deal
Terms for Deal

New and Existing customers Qualify up to 50% off

Terms for 50% OFF

Applies to New and existing customers

Terms for Deal

none

How to use a Smart Cover discount code

Follow these simple steps to save on your next order.

  1. 1
    Find an offerChoose a deal or code above.
  2. 2
    Copy the codeClick “Get code” and copy it to your clipboard.
  3. 3
    Shop at Smart CoverAdd your items to your basket.
  4. 4
    Paste at checkoutEnter the code to see your discount applied.

About Smart Cover

Smart Cover sells home emergency, appliance and landlord cover in the UK — the policies that pay for an engineer when the boiler stops on a Sunday rather than for the house itself.

What the policies cover

Home emergency is the main product: boiler and heating breakdown, burst pipes and blocked drains, electrical failure, pest infestation and being locked out, with a claim limit per callout and a 24-hour line to arrange an engineer. Appliance cover is separate and protects named white goods against mechanical and electrical breakdown, with multi-appliance pricing if you list several. Landlord cover adds the things that matter when someone else lives in the property, including external lock failure and alternative accommodation.

Read the limits, not the headline

This kind of cover is bought on the monthly figure and judged on the small print, so three things are worth finding before you sign. First, the claim limit — the policy pays up to a set amount per callout, and a boiler that needs replacing rather than repairing is a different conversation. Second, the exclusions: pre-existing faults, poor installation and lack of servicing are commonly outside cover. Third, the initial waiting period, because most policies will not accept a claim in the first days after they start.

Whether you need it at all

Worth checking what you already have. Some home insurance policies include an emergency add-on, and some boilers are still inside a manufacturer's guarantee that runs for several years from installation. Paying twice for the same protection is the usual mistake here. If your boiler is old, out of guarantee, and a large repair bill would be a genuine problem, the monthly cost is buying certainty rather than saving money — that is a fair reason to buy it, but it is a different reason to the one the marketing gives. Smart Cover is an appointed representative and the underwriter is named in the policy documents, which is where to check who actually carries the risk.

Using a Smart Cover discount code

Choose the level of cover, then enter the code at the quote stage so the monthly figure updates before you agree to anything.

Frequently asked questions

How do I use a Smart Cover discount code?

Choose an active offer, click “Get code”, copy it, and paste it into the discount-code field at checkout. Check the offer terms for eligibility.

Do these offers apply to sale items?

Eligibility varies by offer. Read the terms for the selected offer before you complete your order.

Can I use more than one discount code?

The retailer decides whether codes can be combined. Check the retailer’s terms at checkout.

More stores to explore

View all stores