Skip to content

Tailor Brands Discount Codes

Live Tailor Brands discount codes for US LLC formation, registered agent and logo design, plus how to read the fees and who the service suits.

Tailor Brands
0 active
codes
Free to use
No sign up
Offer details
Terms apply
TOP DEAL

Deal

Tailor Brands LLC formation

Get deal
Terms for Deal

Tailor Brands Affiliate Program About Tailor Brands www.tailorbrands.com Tailor Brands is an all-in-one platform that helps entrepreneurs start, manage, and grow their businesses. The platform specializes in LLC formation services, providing everything needed to make launching and maintaining a business simple, affordable, and professional. Pricing Plans (LLC Commissions Only) Lite Plan: $150 commission (for LLC formation only) Essential Plan: $200 commission (for LLC formation only) Elite Plan: $250 commission (for LLC formation only) Tailor Brands Services LLC formation and filing (U.S. only) Registered agent services EIN and compliance filings Business license guidance Business website and domain setup Custom logo and branding suite Business email and digital presence tools Ongoing business management dashboard Program Details Promote Tailor Brands to your audience and help entrepreneurs form their LLCs quickly and confidently with all the tools needed to start and operate a professional business. Target Audience: Entrepreneurs and small business owners in the United States looking to form an LLC and establish their business identity online. Commission Structure (LLC Only): Lite – $150 Essential – $200 Elite – $250 Cookie Duration: 30 days Categories: entrepreneurship, LLC formation, business setup, registered agent, EIN, branding, business platform, website, business compliance

How to use a Tailor Brands discount code

Follow these simple steps to save on your next order.

  1. 1
    Find an offer

    Choose a deal or code above.

  2. 2
    Copy the code

    Click “Get code” and copy it to your clipboard.

  3. 3
    Shop at Tailor Brands

    Add your items to your basket.

  4. 4
    Paste at checkout

    Enter the code to see your discount applied.

About Tailor Brands

Tailor Brands began as an automated logo maker and has grown into a service for setting up and running a small American business: company formation, registered agent, tax registration and branding tools in one account. A discount code takes the edge off the first year.

What the service covers

Two halves. The business side handles limited liability company formation: you answer questions about the name, the state and the ownership, and the company prepares and files the formation documents with the state on your behalf. Around that sit the recurring obligations — registered agent service to receive legal correspondence, federal tax identification number applications, operating agreements, licence research and annual report reminders. The branding side is the original product: a logo generator, social media assets, a website builder, a domain and an online store.

Who it is actually for

This is a United States service. The entity created is a US limited liability company registered in a specific state, and the tax registrations are federal US ones — none of it forms a UK limited company, which is done through Companies House and costs very little to file directly. So the audience is people building a business in the US, including non-residents doing so deliberately. If your business is British and your customers are British, this is the wrong tool, however good the logo maker is. A formation service is also not a law firm or an accountant; the filing is administrative, and which structure suits you is not something a form can decide.

What the fees really look like

Read the pricing as three separate numbers. First, the state's own filing fee, which varies enormously between states and is charged whoever files. Second, the service's package price, which may be advertised low for the first year and renew higher. Third, the recurring subscriptions — registered agent, compliance monitoring, website hosting — which renew annually and are the ones people forget. Look up the state filing fee yourself before signing up, so you know which part of the total is unavoidable.

Using a code and cancelling cleanly

Enter your discount code at checkout on the plan page and confirm the total updates before paying; introductory codes are normally for new customers only and apply to the service fee rather than to state fees, which nobody can discount. Keep a note of every renewal date at sign-up, because a formed company still exists after you stop paying for the service, and abandoning both without formally dissolving is how people acquire state penalties.

Frequently asked questions

View all FAQs
How do I use a Tailor Brands discount code?

Choose an active offer, click “Get code”, copy it, and paste it into the discount-code field at checkout. Check the offer terms for eligibility.

Do Tailor Brands offers apply to sale items?

Eligibility varies by offer. Read the terms for the selected offer before you complete your order.

Does Tailor Brands offer free delivery?

Read the current delivery offer terms for qualifying orders, eligibility and delivery restrictions.

Can I use more than one discount code?

The retailer decides whether codes can be combined. Check the retailer’s terms at checkout.

Tailor Brands Discount CodesTailor Brands Discount Codes

Live Tailor Brands discount codes for US LLC formation, registered agent and logo design, plus how to read the fees and who the service suits.

Tailor Brands
0 active codes Free to use 5.0 / 5 store rating
TOP DEAL

Deal

Tailor Brands LLC formation

Get deal
Terms for Deal

Tailor Brands Affiliate Program About Tailor Brands www.tailorbrands.com Tailor Brands is an all-in-one platform that helps entrepreneurs start, manage, and grow their businesses. The platform specializes in LLC formation services, providing everything needed to make launching and maintaining a business simple, affordable, and professional. Pricing Plans (LLC Commissions Only) Lite Plan: $150 commission (for LLC formation only) Essential Plan: $200 commission (for LLC formation only) Elite Plan: $250 commission (for LLC formation only) Tailor Brands Services LLC formation and filing (U.S. only) Registered agent services EIN and compliance filings Business license guidance Business website and domain setup Custom logo and branding suite Business email and digital presence tools Ongoing business management dashboard Program Details Promote Tailor Brands to your audience and help entrepreneurs form their LLCs quickly and confidently with all the tools needed to start and operate a professional business. Target Audience: Entrepreneurs and small business owners in the United States looking to form an LLC and establish their business identity online. Commission Structure (LLC Only): Lite – $150 Essential – $200 Elite – $250 Cookie Duration: 30 days Categories: entrepreneurship, LLC formation, business setup, registered agent, EIN, branding, business platform, website, business compliance

How to use a Tailor Brands discount code

Follow these simple steps to save on your next order.

  1. 1
    Find an offerChoose a deal or code above.
  2. 2
    Copy the codeClick “Get code” and copy it to your clipboard.
  3. 3
    Shop at Tailor BrandsAdd your items to your basket.
  4. 4
    Paste at checkoutEnter the code to see your discount applied.

About Tailor Brands

Tailor Brands began as an automated logo maker and has grown into a service for setting up and running a small American business: company formation, registered agent, tax registration and branding tools in one account. A discount code takes the edge off the first year.

What the service covers

Two halves. The business side handles limited liability company formation: you answer questions about the name, the state and the ownership, and the company prepares and files the formation documents with the state on your behalf. Around that sit the recurring obligations — registered agent service to receive legal correspondence, federal tax identification number applications, operating agreements, licence research and annual report reminders. The branding side is the original product: a logo generator, social media assets, a website builder, a domain and an online store.

Who it is actually for

This is a United States service. The entity created is a US limited liability company registered in a specific state, and the tax registrations are federal US ones — none of it forms a UK limited company, which is done through Companies House and costs very little to file directly. So the audience is people building a business in the US, including non-residents doing so deliberately. If your business is British and your customers are British, this is the wrong tool, however good the logo maker is. A formation service is also not a law firm or an accountant; the filing is administrative, and which structure suits you is not something a form can decide.

What the fees really look like

Read the pricing as three separate numbers. First, the state's own filing fee, which varies enormously between states and is charged whoever files. Second, the service's package price, which may be advertised low for the first year and renew higher. Third, the recurring subscriptions — registered agent, compliance monitoring, website hosting — which renew annually and are the ones people forget. Look up the state filing fee yourself before signing up, so you know which part of the total is unavoidable.

Using a code and cancelling cleanly

Enter your discount code at checkout on the plan page and confirm the total updates before paying; introductory codes are normally for new customers only and apply to the service fee rather than to state fees, which nobody can discount. Keep a note of every renewal date at sign-up, because a formed company still exists after you stop paying for the service, and abandoning both without formally dissolving is how people acquire state penalties.

Frequently asked questions

How do I use a Tailor Brands discount code?

Choose an active offer, click “Get code”, copy it, and paste it into the discount-code field at checkout. Check the offer terms for eligibility.

Do these offers apply to sale items?

Eligibility varies by offer. Read the terms for the selected offer before you complete your order.

Can I use more than one discount code?

The retailer decides whether codes can be combined. Check the retailer’s terms at checkout.

More stores to explore

View all stores